Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Z:\GWNlogo0607gray.jpg

Great  Western Network

  

            


                Follow on Twitter @GWN_ITV

                                                                                                 Bill Strasser, Director .   701-226-2541  

                                                                                                                         Washburn School . Box  280 .  713 7th Street .

                                                                                                                                                Washburn, ND .  58577

 

 

 

 

Member Schools

Course/Teacher Information

Information

Ashley

Accounting I/II  (Jessica Hoff) 

Upcoming GWN Meetings

Belfield

Adv. Comp Eng. 110  (Dr. Kajencki)

ITV Class Schedule 2014-15

Berthold

Adv. Comp Eng 110  (Sharon Klein)

2014-15 Common Calendar

Beulah 

Adv.  Comp Eng 110  (James Stout)

Site Facilitator Page

Bismarck Century

Anatomy/Physiology (Savannah Elkins)

School Address / Web Directory

Bismarck State College

Anatomy/Physiology (Darrell Howard)

School Phone Directory

Bowbells

Anatomy/Physiology (Karen Malek) 

Teacher & Site Facilitator email

Bowman County

Art   ( Ali Hein )

Playback of Class Recordings

Center-Stanton

Art   (Aaron Michels )

Operating the ITV system

Dickinson Trinity

Art (Jennifer Bailey)

GWN Handbook

Divide County – (Crosby)

Art (Misti Vogle

Resource Page

Flasher

Art (Rhonda Helde) 

After Hours/ Misc Room Reservations

Garrison

Business/Personal Law (Julie Driessen)

Glenburn

College Algebra  (Brandt Dick)

GWN Voucher Form

Glen Ullin

College Algebra  (Kelsey Howard)

Starting Times for GWN Schools

Grant County-Elgin

Criminal Law (Jesse Cook)

ITV Room-Polycom Information

 Halliday  

FCS –Parenting/Child Dev /Housing (Hollie Harrington) 

Student Discipline Form

Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock

German I  (Sharon Klein)

Power School Help for GWN

Hazen

German I / II / III (Maria Fagerstrom)

Maps

Hebron

German I/II (Lynn Brown)

History of GWN 

Hettinger

Multimedia / Web Design (Jessica Hoff)

GWN Member By-Laws

Kenmare

 

GWN Member Agreement

Kidder County (Steele)

Music Appreciation (Mark Perkins)

Financial Reimbursement Rates

Killdeer

Class Scheduling Process

Linton

Psychology (Tyler Vander Wal)

Mandan 

Psychology  (Larry Tibor)

Max

Psychology (Troy Schuchard)

Minot High

Mott-Regent

 

Kat Perkins visits GWN classroom *new*

Napoleon

 

Annual ITV Classroom Pictures 

New England

Sociology (Tyler Vander Wal)

KEM Electric Article  

New Salem

 

North Shore-Makoti

Spanish (Andrew Kadlec)

 

Our Redeemer’s - Minot

Spanish (Susie Brynjolfson)

 Parshall

Spanish (Angela Harmon)

 

Powers Lake

Spanish (Nicole Neumiller)

 

Ray

Spanish (Charlene Sabin)

Scranton

 Spanish (Peter Fritz)

 

South Heart 

Spanish (Sandy Meidinger)

 

Standing Rock

Stanley

Speech /Advanced Comp (Clarice Andrus)

 

Turtle Lake-Mercer

Speech (Terri Connell)

 

Underwood

 

 Washburn

Wilton

  

 

 Wing

 

 

 Wishek  

Roughrider Classes (Career & Tech)

 

 

MRACTC Classes (Career & Tech)

Bill Strasser, Director